Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Echinodorus berteroi

Hide/Show InfoEchinodorus_berteroi
spacer
Accession #: ALIS-011-9-21-001
Author: (Spreng.) Fassett
Family: Alismataceae
Common Name:
Upright Burhead
Habit: Aquatic Perennial Herb
Origin: North America, Caribbean
Garden Location: Gate Area In Welcome Pond

Alismataceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338