Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Johannesteijsmannia magnifica

Hide/Show InfoJohannesteijsmannia_magnifica
spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-10-12-091
Author: J.Dransf.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Silver Joey
Habit: Trunkless Palm
Origin: Malaysia
Ecology: Understory, found on steep slopes and ridges
Garden Location: Across From Anthurium Trail

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338