Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Chambeyronia macrocarpa

Hide/Show InfoChambeyronia_macrocarpa
spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-10-12-099
Author: (Brongn.) Vieill. ex Becc.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Red Leaf Palm
Synonym: Chambeyronia hookeri, Kentiopsis macrocarpa
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: New Caledonia
Ecology: Found throughout New Caledonia
Uses: Ornamental
Garden Location: Orchid Garden

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338