Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Bentinckia nicobarica

Hide/Show InfoBentinckia_nicobarica
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-10-15-106
Author: (Kurz) Becc.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Orania nicobarica
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Great Nicobar Island
Garden Location: Lily Lake
Bentinckia nicobarica is rare and endangered

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338