Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Laccospadix australasica

Hide/Show InfoLaccospadix_australasica
spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-10-15-110
Author: H.Wendl. & Drude
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Atherton Palm
Habit: Single Trunked or Clustering Palm
Origin: Australia
Ecology: Found in shaded humid Rain Forest
Garden Location: Between Rainshelter And Restrooms, Monkeypod Trail

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338