Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Chamaedorea metallica

Hide/Show InfoChamaedorea_metallica
spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-10-15-115
Author: O.F.Cook ex H.E.Moore
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Metallic Palm
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Mexico
Ecology: Understory
Uses: Ornamental
Garden Location: Monkeypod Trail

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338