Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Chuniophoenix nana

Hide/Show InfoChuniophoenix_nana
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-10-30-130
Author: Burret
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Chuniophoenix humilis
Habit: Small clustering Palm
Origin: China, Vietnam
Ecology: Understory
Garden Location: Anthurium Corner By Lookout

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338