Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Chamaedorea microspadix

Hide/Show InfoChamaedorea_microspadix
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-11-10-163
Author: Burret
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Hardy Bamboo Palm
Habit: Clustering Palm
Origin: Mexico
Ecology: Understory
Uses: Ornamental
Garden Location: Monkeypod Trail By Rain Shelter

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338