Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Clinostigma exorrhizum

Hide/Show InfoClinostigma_exorrhizum
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-11-11-171
Author: (H.Wendl.) Becc.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Clinostigma seemannii, Clinostigma thurstonii
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Fiji
Ecology: Cloudy wet forests, understory to emergent
Garden Location: Arch Property

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338