Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Archontophoenix purpurea

Hide/Show InfoArchontophoenix_purpurea
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-12-18-189
Author: Hodel & Dowe
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Mount Lewis King Palm
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Australia
Ecology: Highland Rain Forests
Garden Location: Ocean Trail, Arch Property

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338