Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Dypsis paludosa var. Florencei

Hide/Show InfoDypsis_florencei
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-11-013
Author: J.Dransf.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Candy Cane Palm
Habit: Single Trunked or Clustering Palm
Origin: Madagascar
Ecology: Madagascar Rain Forest
Garden Location: Boardwalk Second Bench

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338