Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Dypsis cabadae

Hide/Show InfoDypsis_cabadae
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-11-015
Author: (H.E.Moore) Beentje & J.Dransf.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Cabada Palm
Synonym: Chrysalidocarpus cabadae
Habit: Clustering Palm
Origin: Madagascar
Ecology: Found only in cultivation
Garden Location: Boardwalk Vista
Comments: No Longer found in the wild
Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338