Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Dypsis madagascariensis

Hide/Show InfoDypsis_madagascariensis
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-11-019
Author: Beentje & J.Dransf.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Chrysalidocarpus madagascariensis
Habit: Single Trunked or Clustering Palm
Origin: Madagascar
Ecology: Madagascar dry to wet forests
Garden Location: Lily Lake

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338