Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Licuala paludosa

Hide/Show InfoLicuala_aurantiaca
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-16-031
Author: Griff.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Licuala aurantiaca
Habit: Clustering Palm
Origin: Thailand
Ecology: Peat swamp forest, Plants inundated with water for six months or more a year
Garden Location: Bulk Materials Storage Area Across From Visitor's Center

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338