Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Licuala pusilla

Hide/Show InfoLicuala_tansachana
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-16-033
Author: Becc.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Licuala tansachana
Habit: Dwarf Single Acaulesant Trunked Palm
Origin: Thailand
Ecology: Understory Palm in Wet Forest
Garden Location: Boardwalk By Third Bench

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338