Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Licuala grandis

Hide/Show InfoLicuala_grandis
spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-16-037
Author: H.Wendl.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Vanuatu Fan Palm, Ruffled Fan Palm
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Vanuatu, Solomon Islands
Ecology: Understory Palm
Garden Location: Fern Circle, Lily Lake, Ocean Trail

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338