Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Adonidia merrillii

Hide/Show InfoAdonidia_merrillii
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-16-040
Author: (Becc.) Becc.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Christmas Palm, Manila Palm
Synonym: Veitchia merrillii, Normanbya merrillii
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Philippines
Ecology: Coastal Areas Open Forest
Garden Location: Lily Lake And Ocean Trail

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338