Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Caryota mitis 'Bold Variegata'

Hide/Show InfoCaryota_mitis_variegata_mature
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-16-041
Author: Lour.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Variegated Fishtail Palm
Habit: Clustering Palm
Origin: India, Southeast Asia
Garden Location: Boardwalk Between Second And Third Bench Above Pelagodoxa henryana Palm

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338