Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Caryota zebrina

Hide/Show InfoCaryota_zebrina
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-16-043
Author: Hambali & al.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Zebra Fishtail Palm, Gecko Palm
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Papua New Guinea
Ecology: Understory
Garden Location: Torch Ginger Trail On Cycad Hill

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338