Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Areca catechu var. Dwarf

Hide/Show InfoAreca_catechu_dwarf
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-17-046
Author: L.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Dwarf Betel Nut Palm
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Philippines, Malaysia
Garden Location: Boardwalk Above Spectabile Ginger

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338