Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Areca catechu var. Yellow

Hide/Show InfoAreca_catechu_yellow
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-17-051
Author: L.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Yellow Betel Nut Palm
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Philippines, Malaysia
Garden Location: Torch Ginger Trail On Cycad Hill Above Torch Ginger Trail Between Torch Gingers And Fern Circle

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338