Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Areca triandra

Hide/Show InfoAreca_triandra
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-17-052
Author: Roxb. ex Buch.-Ham.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Wild areca palm, Triandra palm
Habit: Clustering Palm
Origin: India And Malaysia
Ecology: Understory
Garden Location: Orchid Garden

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338