Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Areca guppyana

Hide/Show InfoAreca_guppyana
spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-18-055
Author: Becc.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Sacred Palm
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: New Guinea, Solomon Islands
Garden Location: Monkey Pod Trail In Middle
Areca guppyana is rare and endangered

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338