Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Asterogyne martiana

Hide/Show InfoAsterogyne_martiana
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-25-064
Author: H.Wendl. ex Drude
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Pata de Gallo
Synonym: Asterogyne minor, Geonoma martiana Geonoma trifurcata
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Central And South America
Ecology: Understory
Garden Location: Heliconia Trail Across From H. Tagami

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338