Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Archontophoenix maxima

Hide/Show InfoArchontophoenix_maxima
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-25-067
Author: Dowe
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
The Walsh River Archontophoenix
Habit: Single Trunked Palm
Origin: Queensland, Australia
Ecology: Moist forest, close to streams
Garden Location: Guava Tree Vista

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338