Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Arenga caudata

Hide/Show InfoArenga_caudata
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-010-9-25-073
Author: (Lour.) H.E.Moore
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Miniature Sugar Palm
Synonym: Borassus caudatus, Didymosperma caudatum, Wallichia caudata
Habit: Clustering
Origin: Thailand
Ecology: Understory
Garden Location: Boardwalk Behind Rainshelter

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338