Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Chamaedorea cataractarum

Hide/Show InfoChamaedorea_cataractarum
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-013-3-21-1
Author: Mart.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Cat Palm, Cascade Palm, or Cataract Palm
Habit: Small Palm Tree
Height: to 7 ft
Origin: Mexico And Central America.
Garden Location: Streambed By Boardwalk Vista

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338