Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Lanonia dasyantha

Hide/Show InfoLanonia-dasyantha
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-14-10-12-1
Author: (Burret) A.J.Hend. & C.D.Bacon
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name:
Vietnamese Paradise Palm
Synonym: Licuala dasyantha, Licuala radula
Habit: Small solitary or clustering palm
Origin: Vietnam, Yunnan China
Garden Location: Anthurium Corner Near Angiopteris

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338