Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Areca montana

Hide/Show InfoAreca-montana
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-14-9-10-1
Author: Ridl.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Areca latiloba
Habit: Solitary palm
Height: to 10 ft.
Origin: Malaysia, Borneo
Garden Location: Bottom Of Calathea Trail By Money Tree

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338