Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Geonoma pohliana

Hide/Show InfoGeonoma-meridionalis
spacer spacer
Accession #: PAL-15-6-1-4
Author: Mart.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Geonoma meridionalis
Habit: understory palm
Height: 15 ft.
Origin: Brazil
Garden Location: Alakahi Stream Trail Where Old Ku Statue Was

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338