Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Chamaedorea geonomiformis

Hide/Show InfoChamaedorea-geonomiformis
spacer spacer
Accession #: Pal-15-12-15-2
Author: H.Wendl.
Family: Arecaceae
Synonym: Chamaedorea tenella
Habit: solitary palm
Origin: Mexico And Central America
Garden Location: Lily Lake Trail Before Pumps

Arecaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338