Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Neoregelia carolinae

Hide/Show InfoNeoregelia_carolinae
spacer spacer
Accession #: NEOR-011-2-21-002
Author: (Beer) L.B.Sm.
Family: Bromeliaceae
Common Name:
Blushing Bromeliad
Habit: Epiphytic Herb
Origin: Brazil
Garden Location: Bromeliad Hill

Bromeliaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338