Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Costus chartaceus

Hide/Show InfoCostus_chartaceus
spacer
Accession #: COS-010-12-9-006
Author: Maas
Family: Costaceae
Common Name: Christmas Costus
Habit: Large Rhizomatous Unbranched Perennial Herb
Origin: Colombia
Garden Location: Boardwalk Above Fourth Bench

Costaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338