Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Calathea crotalifera var. Yellow

Hide/Show InfoCalathea_crotalifera_yellow
spacer spacer
Accession #: CAL-010-7-29-010
Family: Marantaceae
Common Name:
Rattle Snake Plant
Habit: erect herb
Origin: Guatemala
Ecology: Understory
Garden Location: Heliconia Trail Near Red Jade Vine

Marantaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338