Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Artocarpus sericicarpus

Hide/Show InfoArtocarpus_sericicarpus
spacer spacer
Accession #: ART-011-1-20-002
Author: F.M.Jarrett
Family: Moraceae
Common Name:
Pedalai, Pulantan
Habit: Evergreen Tree
Origin: Borneo, Sulawesi And The Philippines
Uses: Edible Fruit and Seeds
Garden Location: Ocean Trail

Moraceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338