Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Ficus benjamina

Hide/Show InfoFicus_benjamina
spacer spacer
Accession #: FIC-011-1-11-006
Author: L.
Family: Moraceae
Common Name:
Weeping Fig
Habit: Large Evergreen Tree
Height: 90 ft
Origin: Southeast Asia, India, Malaysia
Uses: Topiary
Garden Location: Lutkenhouse Residence

Moraceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338