Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Pandanus utilis

Hide/Show InfoPandanus_utilis
spacer
Accession #: PAN-010-12-21-003
Family: Pandanaceae
Common Name: Madagascar Screwpine
Habit: Branched, Multi-stemmed, Large Tree with Aeriel Roots
Origin: Madagascar
Garden Location: Ocean Trail At Turtle Point

Pandanaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338