Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Drynaria quercifolia

Hide/Show InfoDrynaria_quercifolia
spacer spacer
Accession #: DRY-010-12-21-003
Author: (Linnaeus) J. Smith
Family: Polypodiaceae
Common Name:
Oak-leaf Fern
Synonym: Polypodium quercifolium
Habit: Epiphytic Fern
Origin: India, China, Malaysia, Indonesia, Philippines, New Guinea, Australia
Garden Location: Lily Lake

Polypodiaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338