Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Selaginella stellata

Hide/Show InfoSelaginella_stellata
spacer spacer
Accession #: SEL-010-12-3-002
Author: Spring
Family: Selaginellaceae
Common Name:
Starry Spike Moss
Synonym: Selaginella galeottii
Habit: Terrestrial Fern
Origin: Central America
Garden Location: Boardwalk, Fourth Bench

Selaginellaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338