Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Etlingera elatior var. White

Hide/Show InfoEtlingera_elatior_var_white
spacer spacer
Accession #: ETLI-011-3-11-006
Author: (Jack) R.M.Sm.
Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name:
Torch Ginger
Habit: Aromatic Rhizomatous Perennial Herb
Origin: Malaysia
Garden Location: Work Area Trail By African Oil Palm

Zingiberaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338