Taxon

Crescentia cujete

.
.
Common name: Calabash Tree
Family: Bignoniaceae (Trumpet-creeper)
Distribution: Central and South America
Life form: Tree
Usage: used to make small vessels for serving or drinking

Locations

. . Area
. Individual