Taxon

Chambeyronia macrocarpa 'Yellow Streak'

.
.
Common name: Red Leaf Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Chambeyronia hookeri, Kentiopsis macrocarpa
Distribution: New Caledonia
Habitat: Found throughout New Caledonia
Life form: Palm
Usage: Ornamental

Locations

. . Area
. Individual