Taxon

Clinostigma ponapense

 
1 / 2
  Next
Clinostigma ponapense
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Bentinckiopsis ponapensis
Distribution: Ponape, Caroline Islands
Habitat: Wet Rain Forest
Life form: Palm
Usage: Trunks used for construction

Locations

. . Area
. Individual