Taxon

Phlebodium aureum

.
.
Common name: Rabbit's Foot Fern
Family: Polypodiaceae (Polypody)
Synonym: Polypodium aureum
Distribution: Florida, Mexico, Central and South America, West Indies
Life form: Epiphytic

Locations

. . Area
. Individual