Taxon

Licuala peltata var. sumawongii

 
1 / 3
  Next
Licuala peltata var. sumawongii
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Licuala elegans
Distribution: Burma, India, Malaysia
Habitat: Understory Palm in humid valleys and ravines
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual