Taxon

Gardenia taitensis

.
.
Common name: Tahitian Gardenia or Tiare
Family: Rubiaceae (Madder)
Distribution: Melanesia and Western Polynesia
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual