Taxon

Eugenia francavilleana

.
.
Common name: Yellow Jaboticaba, Cabeludo
Family: Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Synonym: Eugenia glazioviana
Distribution: Brazil
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub
Usage: Edible Fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual