Taxon

Eugenia uniflora

.
.
Common name: Surinam Cherry
Family: Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Synonym: Eugenia michelii
Distribution: Brazil to Guyana
Life form: Tree
Usage: Edible Fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual