Taxon

Chamaedorea adscendens

.
.
Common name: Velvet Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Kinetostigma adscendens
Distribution: Belize, Guatemala
Habitat: Atlantic Rain Forest of Belize and Guatemala
IUCN Red List: Vulnerable
Life form: Palm
Usage: Ornamental

Locations

. . Area
. Individual