Taxon

Chamaedorea ernesti-augusti

.
.
Common name: Tuna-tail Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Distribution: Mexico, Guatemala and Belize
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Palm
Usage: Ornamental

Locations

. . Area
. Individual